Dining Chairs

Dining chairs are a practical and stylish staple in dining room. From fabulous cantilever chairs to comfy cushioned chairs, there’s something for every table (and every bottom). Explore our range of dining chairs below to find the silhouettes and colours that best suit your home.

Refine Your Results By:

Number of Chairs
Colour
Delivery
Material
Price
Item Condition
More Filters
Sort By
Sort

Filter Applied filters Clear filters

Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Green
Filter by

Colour
Grey (242) Green (26)

  • Grey
  • Brown
  • Beige
  • Green
  • Cream
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Yellow
  • Red
  • Orange
  • Pink
Done

Price

Item Condition

Done
Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Green
Sort
Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Green
  • Pebble Pair of Swivel Dining Arm Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered in 7-14 days
    21% OFF
    Save £100
    Was £489 Sale £389

    With its well-cushioned curves, angular metal legs and light grey finish, the Pebble swivel dining arm chair brings modern elegance to any dining space. Guests will love the swivel action and supportive arms.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Marlow Pair of Dining Arm Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 28 days
    17% OFF
    Save £100
    RRP £598 Sale £498

    Designed and crafted by iconic British furniture maker G Plan, the G Plan Marlow dining arm chair is a sophisticated grown-up take on mid-century furniture style with a stunning dark oak finish.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Winchester Pair of Dining Arm Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 28 days
    17% OFF
    Save £100
    RRP £598 Sale £498

    A striking silhouette, beautifully smooth curves and a fashionable pale oak finish? The G Plan Winchester dining arm chair is a mid-century-inspired original that’s made for modern homes.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Jayden Set of 6 Faux Leather Cantilever Dining Chairs in Dark Grey on Furniture Village Loading images
    Special Buy £699

    This cantilever-base dining chair combines modern functionality with traditional comfort – and everyday versatility with formal dining style. Set of six chairs.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Pedro Set of 4 Fabric Swivel Dining Chairs in Green on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 21 days
    Special Buy £629

    You’ll love how this set of four swivel dining chairs looks arranged around your dining table, and your guests will love how truly comfortable they feel.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Mars Faux Leather Swivel Bar Stool in Grey on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 21 days
    53% OFF
    EXTRA 10% off clearance
    Save £120
    Was £229 Sale £199 Clearance £109

    Give kitchen countertop or bar table dining contemporary industrial style with this faux leather swivel bar stool. Great value.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Mekong Set of 6 Fabric Swivel Dining Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered in 7-14 days
    51% OFF
    Save £500
    Was £999 Sale £799 Stock Clearance £499

    Chic and elegant, our exclusive Mekong dining chairs are a stunning example of modern design at a surprisingly affordable price.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Aydin Set of 4 Swivel Dining Chairs in Dark Grey on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered in 7-14 days
    9% OFF
    Save £40
    Sale £499 Stock Clearance £459

    Swivel-base dining chairs are ideal when dining room space is a little tight. This set of four dining chairs delivers cool modern style as well as space-saving functionality.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Pedro Set of 6 Fabric Swivel Dining Chairs in Green on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 21 days
    Special Buy £929

    This set of six swivel dining chairs is ideal for a smaller dining space as the swivel action and integrated handles allow your guests to sit down and get up with ease.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Clio Set of 6 Dining Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 28 days
    Special Buy £569

    Designed for compact spaces, our Clio range delivers sleek and striking modern style in abundance. These stylishly curved dining chairs have slender metal legs and sumptuous cushioning.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Catalina Set of 6 Swivel Dining Chairs in Dark Grey on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered in 7-14 days
    20% OFF
    Save £180
    Was £919 Sale £739

    Give your dining space relaxed contemporary flair with this set of six swivel-base faux leather dining chairs. Only at Furniture Village.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Grigio Set of 6 Dining Chairs in  on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered in 7-14 days
    32% OFF
    Save £300
    Sale £949 Stock Clearance £649

    Any dining table will look instantly more stylish when paired with this set of six cantilever-base dining chairs, part of our very cool Grigio range.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
We use cookies and other technologies to offer the best experience when shopping with us, for advertising and to provide social media features. By continuing, you agree to our use of cookie in accordance with our Cookie and Privacy policies.

Enter your email address to receive your discount code.

*Voucher not to be used in conjunction with Clearance, any other offer or voucher. Minimum spend of £250 applies. You'll receive our latest news and offers by email, unsubscribe at any time. See privacy policy and terms and conditions.