Sofas

Every home deserves the perfect new sofa. We have hundreds of quality couches to choose from - big ones, snuggly ones, smart ones, plus comfy recliners and corner sofas. You could even opt for a complete sofa set! Your settee soulmate is ready and waiting, and we’re here to help you find it. All you need to do is take a look below.

Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Red Material Fabric Leather + 2
Filter by
Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Red Material Fabric Leather + 2
Sort
Applied filters Clear filters
Colour Grey Red Material Fabric Leather + 2
  • Nova Leather Chaise End Sofa in Bv-042e Elephant on Furniture Village Loading images
    16% OFF
    Save £400
    Was £2595 Sale £2195

    With fabulous foam cushioning and a sprung seat and back, our modern Nova leather chaise end sofa promises effortless relaxation with the most stylish of sumptuously cushioned curves.

    null
  • Chicago 2 Seater Fabric Sofa in Bfa-Bnn-R29 Mink on Furniture Village Loading images
    Special Buy £1045

    Stylish and contemporary with feature stitching, this roomy two seater fabric sofa pampers you with deep cushioning and superb lumbar support. With recliner options.

    null
  • Chill Leather 2 Seater Power Recliner Sofa with Bluetooth in Bv-035c Deep Red on Furniture Village Loading images
    Special Buy £1495

    Bluetooth-enabled and with built-in speakers, this fabulous 100% leather Chill two-seater sofa lets you relax to your favourite tunes in power recliner and pocket sprung comfort.

    null
  • Nest Fabric 2 Seater Sofa in Fab-Crn-R104 Mist on Furniture Village Loading images
    22% OFF
    Save £200
    After Sale Price £945 Sale £745

    Come home to cool modern style, sprung-seat comfort and luxurious cushioning in the shape of our Nest two-seater sofa. Browse the range for more winning combinations, including sofas with storage chaise ends.

    null
  • Alcova 3 Seater Fabric Sofa Bed with Storage Chaise with Box Arms in Flambe Ghiaccio on Furniture Village Loading images
    16% OFF
    Save £650
    Was £4145 Sale £3495

    Functionality meets Italian good looks with this 3-seater fabric sofa bed. The integrated storage means you’ll always have somewhere to stash the guest bedding.

    null
  • Jackson 4 Seater Fabric Sofa in Mink on Furniture Village Loading images
    Delivered within 21 days
    9% OFF
    EXTRA 10% off clearance
    Save £80
    Special Buy £995 Clearance £915

    Fabulously comfortable and upholstered in the softest chenille, our handmade Jackson four-seater sofa combines style with comfort. You’ll appreciate its sprung seats and reversible cushions.

    from per month (0% APR)
    Quick view
    null
    null
  • Elora Fabric Corner Sofa in Kento 301 Warm Grey Dbf on Furniture Village Loading images
    11% OFF
    Save £300
    Was £2895 Sale £2595

    Sink-in comfort and cool style in one – our Elora fabric corner sofa is exactly what you need. Handmade and only available at Furniture Village.

    null
  • Moderna Power Recliner Corner Sofa with Power Telescopic Headrests in Blr Pearl Sw on Furniture Village Loading images
    16% OFF
    Save £800
    Was £5095 Sale £4295

    Chic, elegant and wonderfully comfortable with made-to-last reversible seat cushions, our Moderna power recliner corner sofa comes with power elevating footrests and power telescopic headrests.

    null
  • Hermione 4 Seater Fabric Sofa in Koa002 Koala Cub Wo Ft on Furniture Village Loading images
    23% OFF
    Save £400
    Was £1795 Sale £1395

    •    Blend of retro and contemporary style
    •    Choice of beautiful, soft fabrics 
    •    Handcrafted in Britain 

    null
  • Zoom Leather 3 Seater Sofa Bed in Silken Taupe Matte Le-9325 on Furniture Village Loading images
    12% OFF
    Save £150
    Was £1345 Sale £1195

    Beautifully upholstered in 100% leather, this elegant three-seater sofa bed has a super-fast and easy mechanism that transforms it from sofa to bed in mere seconds.

    null
  • Shackleton 3 Seater Leather Chesterfield Sofa in X1-2088ls Coal Dust on Furniture Village Loading images
    12% OFF
    Save £300
    Was £2695 Sale £2395

    Chesterfield style never goes out of style and that’s why we love this leather three-seater sofa. We’re also drawn to its sprung seats and luxe memory foam and feather cushioning.

    null
  • Dolomite 2 Seater Leather Sofa in Montana Charcoal Cat-60/25 on Furniture Village Loading images